2020 NESCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
February
Thu. 20 Bates 13 Occidental 19 Los Angeles, Calif. Final
Wed. 26 Babson Bates Lewiston, Maine 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Bowdoin * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College Coast Guard New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Tufts * Colby Waterville, Maine 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Skidmore Williams Williamstown, Mass. 2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Roger Williams Colby Waterville, Maine 4:00 PM
Wed. 4 MIT Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:30 PM
  Keene State Connecticut College New London, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Plymouth State Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 5:30 PM
  Amherst Springfield Springfield, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Babson Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Endicott Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Williams * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bates * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun. 8 Plymouth State Colby Waterville, Maine 1:00 PM
  Middlebury Springfield Springfield, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Amherst Babson Babson Park, Mass. 2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Wesleyan Colorado College Colorado Springs, Colo. 6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Southern Maine Bates Lewiston, Maine 4:30 PM
  Colby U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 4:30 PM
Wed. 11 Merchant Marine Connecticut College Virginia Beach, Va. 12:00 PM
  Plymouth State Wesleyan Hosted by Colorado College - Colorado Springs, Colo. 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Colby * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Tufts Gettysburg Gettysburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Endicott Williams Williamstown, Mass. 2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Bowdoin Catholic Washington, D.C. 5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Amherst Colorado College Colorado Springs, Colo. 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan Kean Union, N.J. 4:00 PM
  Plymouth State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:30 PM
  SUNY Oneonta Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Westfield State Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Bates Saint Joseph's Maine Standish, Maine 6:30 PM
Thu. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Tufts Endicott Beverly, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst Pomona-Pitzer Hosted by Colorado College - Colorado Springs, Colo. 5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Middlebury * Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Wesleyan * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Williams * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Colby TCNJ Ewing, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun. 22 Middlebury Scranton Scranton, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Roger Williams Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 1:00 PM
  Plymouth State Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Oberlin Hamilton Englewood, Fla. 9:30 AM
Tue. 24 Bates Keene State Keene, N.H. 4:30 PM
  Williams York York, Pa. 6:00 PM
  U. of New England Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Colby * Hamilton Englewood, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Middlebury St. John Fisher Rochester, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Connecticut College Framingham State Framingham, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Westfield State Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Hamilton * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Bates * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Stevens Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Trinity York York, Pa. 1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Hamilton Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Williams * Tufts Medford, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:30 PM
  Bates * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Thu. 2 Williams Keene State Keene, N.H. 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Hamilton * Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun. 5 Hamilton * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 1:00 PM
  Colby Endicott Beverly, Mass. 1:00 PM
Tue. 7 Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Bates * Tufts Medford, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Williams * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Trinity * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:30 PM
  Bowdoin * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Colby * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Bates * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Bowdoin Endicott Beverly, Mass. 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Union Trinity Hartford, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Middlebury MIT Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Ithaca Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 Hamilton * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Colby * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Denison Tufts Medford, Mass. 1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Colby * Bates Lewiston, Maine 5:00 PM
  Utica Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Middlebury * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:30 PM
  Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:30 PM
  Tufts * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
* Conference